Provincial single-door cabinet,
Original elements from the 17th century with later alterations and replacements. A Swiss pine cabinet with partly coloured arabesque intarsia, and pilasters at the angles with carved capitals and masks. Ca. 184 x 111 x 48 cm. Some ageing, with a fine patina. (PZ)
Esperto: Ulrich Prinz
Ulrich Prinz
+43-664-1843716
ulrich.prinz@dorotheum.at
20.12.2016 - 14:00
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 5.000,-
Esperto: Ulrich Prinz
Ulrich Prinz
+43-664-1843716
ulrich.prinz@dorotheum.at
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Mobili rustici |
Data: | 20.12.2016 - 14:00 |
Esposizione: | 15.12. - 20.12.2016 |