Günter Brus *
(born in Ardning, Styria, in 1938)
Untitled (title covered by the drawing), monogrammed, dated G. B 80, oil chalk, coloured pencil, pencil on paper, sight area 41 x 29 cm, framed, (K)
Provenance:
Galerie Heike Curtze, Vienna/Düsseldorf;
Private Collection, Germany
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
13.12.2016 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 7.000,-
Günter Brus *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 13.12.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 08.12. - 13.12.2016 |