Karl Hagenauer, a male figure with bast skirt, shield and spear, model number 4045 B, first executed in 1935, executed by Werkstätte Hagenauer, Vienna
brass, partly dark patinated; bast skirt; restored; figurine standing on a round brass base; marked on the underside WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria and Handmade; height 14.1 cm. (MP) Literature: MAK, Vienna, Collection, Hagenauer Archive, inventory no. HAF 939.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
06.05.2024 - 14:53
EUR 190,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 06.05.2024 - 14:53 |
Esposizione: | 25.04. - 6.05.2024 |