Markus Lüpertz *
(born in Liberec in 1941)
Heinrich Mann + Ich = Henri IV, 2015, monogrammed ML (stamped artist’s sign), oil on bronze, no. 34 from the edition of 45, 38.5 x 20 x 17 cm, founder’s mark Schmäke Düsseldorf
Provenance:
Corporate Collection North Rhine-Westphalia
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
24.05.2024 - 16:26
EUR 9.888,-
- Stima:
EUR 7.000,- a EUR 9.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 7.000,-
Markus Lüpertz *
(born in Liberec in 1941)
Provenance:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 24.05.2024 - 16:26 |
Esposizione: | 11.05. - 23.05.2024 |