Lucio Fontana *
(Rosario di Santa Fe, Argentinia 1899–1968 Comabbio)
Concetto Spaziale, 1951, signed and dated l. fontana 51, gouache, holes, tears and pencil on paper, 25 x 33 cm
Provenance:
Guido Le Noci, Milano
Private Collection, Milano
Galerie Hubert Winter, Vienna
Private Collection, Vienna
Exhibited:
Probably Vienna, Galerie Hubert Winter, Kunstnachrichten, 1983
Literature:
Luca Massimo Barbero, Lucio Fontana, Catalogo ragionato delle opere su carta, Tomo II, p. 573 with ill.
Esperta: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
24.05.2024 - 17:09
EUR 20.800,-
- Stima:
EUR 15.000,- a EUR 20.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 15.000,-
Lucio Fontana *
Provenance:
Guido Le Noci, Milano
Private Collection, Milano
Galerie Hubert Winter, Vienna
Private Collection, Vienna
Exhibited:
Literature:
Esperta: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 24.05.2024 - 17:09 |
Esposizione: | 11.05. - 23.05.2024 |