Bruno Zach (Schitomir 1891-1945 Vienna), an Indian on horseback, designed in Vienna in around 1930
bronze, green patinated; inscribed on the round base Br. Zach; object mounted on a dark marble base; total height: 69.0 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
06.06.2024 - 16:04
EUR 3.900,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.700,- a EUR 4.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 2.700,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 06.06.2024 - 16:04 |
Esposizione: | 29.05. - 06.06.2024 |