A Pair of Neapolitan Putti, 18th Century,
flying in dynamic pose, wood carved in full round, polychrome painted, glass eyes, height 22 cm, paint restored, (MC)
Provenance:
Munich private collection.
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
25.04.2024 - 13:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.470,-
EUR 1.800,- do EUR 2.200,-
Provenance:
Munich private collection.
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Nábytek, starožitnosti, sklo a porcelán |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 25.04.2024 - 13:00 |
Prohlídka: | 13.04. -25.04.2024 |