Bretislav Benda (1897-1983), a bronze figure of a woman washing herself at a basin
brown patinated bronze; slightly bent female figure with a towel, dipping one arm into the washing basin; inscribed Br Benda on the side of the bronze base; bronze object mounted on an angular stone base; base slightly chipped; total height: 28.5 cm. (MP)
Expert: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
06.05.2024 - 15:54
- Dosažená cena: **
- Vyvolávací cena:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Aukce: | Secese a umění 20. století |
Datum: | 06.05.2024 - 15:54 |
Prohlídka: | 25.04. - 6.05.2024 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Anonymer Künstler 2.-3. Viertel 19. Jahrhundert
- Henry van de Velde, Vase mit drei Henkeln, Modellnummer: 2055, Steinzeugfabrik und Kunsttöpferei Reinhold Hanke, Höhr, um 1903
- Ödön Kacziány
- Kulturperlen Brillant Anhänger an Halskette (2)