Marc Chagall *
(Witebsk 1887-1985 Saint Paul de Vence) Thamar, Schwiegertochter des Juda, Lithografie in Farbe, Auflage 6500, erschienen: Paris 1960, WVZ Mourlot M243, ca. 34 x 25 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt (CW) Ruf 380
Specialist: Christian Wiesinger
15.05.2018 - 15:00
- Estimate:
EUR 700.- to EUR 1,000.-
EUR 380.-
Marc Chagall *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Spring auction - Paintings |
Date: | 15.05.2018 - 15:00 |
Location: | Linz |
Exhibition: | 07.05. - 15.05.2018 |
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 360.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 300.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 300.-